Southern Asia-Pacific Division
The official website of the Southern Asia-Pacific Division of the General Conference of Seventh-day Adventists
Office Staff
Office Staff
Abner Dizon
Director, Interfaith Services for Muslim, Secular, and Postmodern Ministries (MSP)
Adrian Fajut
Purchaser, Auxiliary
Agaton Fabon
Maintenance Supervisor, Life Hope Center
Alejandro Laranjo
Maintenance Aid, Facilities
Alona Catalan
Audit Senior, GCAS
Amor Maestre
Office Secretary, Adventist Health Care and Publishing Ministries Department
Angie Pagarigan
Associate Treasurer
Annie Loreen Velasco-Asoy
Senior Support Specialist, SunPlus
Anthony Stanyer
Associate Director, Communication and Media
Anukul Ritchil
Pathfinder Coordinator, Youth Ministries Department
Archie Valiente
Audit Senior, GCAS
Ariana Gail Ferraren
Operations Support Specialist, GCAS
Arnelio Gabin
Vice president, NDR/IEL
Arturo Arengo, Jr.
Senior Audit Staff, GCAS
Aurora Yabut
Receptionist, Secretariat
Benjamin Lobitaña Jr.
Office Secretary, Communications Department and Adventist Youth Ministries
Bernadette Catangay
Audit Manager, GCAS
Bienvenido Mergal
Director, Education Department
Billy Esgana
Maintenance Aid and Messenger, Auxilliary
Blinking Lobitaña
Payroll Specialist, Treasury
Bonnivie Dulay
Senior Support Specialist, SunPlus
Canadian Panjaitan
Associate Director, Education Department
Carla Liwanagan
Audit Staff, GCAS
Carmen Sarmiento
Administrative Secretary, NDR-IEL and LEAD
Caroline De Oliveira
Assistant to the Associate Secretary
Charity Jane Valmores
Office Secretary to the Associate Treasurer
Conegunda Culapan
Office Secretary, Archives and Records Center
Cristine Gonzaga
Media Staff I, Communication and Media
Cyrus Brondo
Liaison Officer, Auxilliary
Daisy Palattao
Office Secretary, AWR-CDE
Danita Caderma
Director, Adventist Children's Ministry and Ministerial Spouse Association
Dian Suryandari
Office Secretary, Sabbath School, Personal Ministries, ASI, Adventist Possibilities, PARL and PGTS
Dominic Pagarigan
Property/Building Estate Manager, Facilities
Doris Salazar
Retirement Specialist, Treasury
Dorleen Brofas-Adap
Operations Support Specialist, GCAS
Dulce Mabituin
Office Secretary, Women's Ministries, Family Ministries, and Stewardship Department
Dunryl Valmores
Accountant I, Treasury
Edgar Bryan Tolentino
Spirit of Prophecy Coordinator and Adventist Heritage Center Director
Edward Rodriguez
Assistant Director, Communication Department
Ellizer Navaro
Audit Senior, GCAS
Elma Asoy
Guest House Coordinator, Facilities
Emilio Balmes
Electrician, Life Hope Impact Center
Esther Wang
Office Secretary, Interfaith Services (Chinese, Buddhist, Hindu) and CEAR
Evelyn Cezar
Office Secretary, Adventist Volunteer Services
Evin Villaruben
Assistant Treasurer
Ezra Perangin-angin
Senior Accounting Support Specialist
Faith Pastrana
Office Secretary, Education Department
Felixian Felicitas
Director, Mission Refocus Program
Floribel Doplon
Office Secretary, Adventist Children's Ministries, Ministerial Association, Ministerial Spouses Association, and Adventist Chaplaincy Ministries
Florida Simbah
Nutritionist, Life Hope Impact Center
Frederick Tabelisma
Assistant Director, GCAS
Gil Villamater Jr.
Technology Support Specialist, GCAS
Haries Ben Guillermo
Audit Staff, GCAS
Helen Zella Tecson
Accountant II, Treasury
Heshbon Buscato
Director, Communication Department and Media Ministries
Honorio Lomoljo Jr.
Maintenance Aid, Facilities
Irelyn Gabin
Assistant to the Vice President
Jacinth Adap
Treasurer
James Carlo Cantos
Accountant I, Treasury
Jan Elexiz Mercado
Assistant Manager, AWR-CDE
Janzel Abad
Audit Staff, GCAS
Japet Castillo
Senior Audit Staff, GCAS
Jean Paulo
Office Secretary, Archives and Records Center
Jedidiah Klyde Macaraeg
Technology Support Specialist, GCAS
Jemuel Pepito
Audit Staff, GCAS
Jeneva Genebago
Community Service Liaison, Facilities
Jennifer Chavez
Office Secretary to the Associate Treasurer
Jerika Mae Saladaga
Audit Senior, GCAS
Jerson Paican
Senior Support Specialist, SunPlus
Jessica Vicente
Media Staff II, Communication and Media
Jessie Pitogo
Senior IT Support Specialist, SunPlus
Jibil Simbah
Director, Stewardship Department
Jo Ann Amparo
Director, Adventist Health Care Services
Johann Dwayne Adap
Operations Support Manager, GCAS
Jon Dean Adap
Technical Staff II, Communication and Media
Joni Rogers De Oliveira
Associate Executive Secretary and Director for Adventist Mission and Adventist Volunteer Services
Josefa Asoy
Office Secretary, Education and Health Ministries Department
Josel Tigley
Audit Manager, GCAS
Joshua Sagala
Video Producer/Editor, GC Adventist Mission
Julia Kazmierczak
Project and Team Facilitator, CDE-AWR
June Darlene Adap
Director, Risk Management Services
Karen Lizette Gasapo
Finance Controller, Treasury
Katherine Vine Solilapse
Accounting Clerk and Administrative Assistant, GCAS
Kim Angel Manlolo
Audit Staff, GCAS
Kirsten Corrine Teodoro
Accountant I, Treasury
LaHarlia Noval-Adap
Operations Support Specialist, GCAS
Laila Jessica Nacario
Administrative Secretary, Secretariat and International Service Employee
Le Michelle Cecie Selerio
Logistician, Life Hope Impact Center
Lea Fabon
Accountant II, Treasury
Leorbie Dulay
SunPlus Service Coordinator
Lorna Brondo
Assistant Housekeeper, Facilities
Lovelea Apple Buscato
Office Secretary to the Associate Treasurer
Lover Dennis Arquillano
Programmer Analyst and Web Developer, Information Technology Department
Lucy Halasan
Grounds and Campus Beautification Coordinator and Nursery Specialist, Auxiliary
Lusekelo Mwamakamba
Director, Global SunPlus Support
Luz Villanueva
Community Services Coordinator, Facilities
Ma. Rizaline Alfanoso
Director, Health Ministries Department
Mamerto Guingguing II
Associate Executive Secretary & Human Resource Director
Maria Luisa Wales
House Keeping Staff, Facilities
Maria Theresa Naranjo-Camberihan
Office Secretary, Archives and Records Center and Adventist Laymen's Services and Industries
Marie Bernadette Maquiling
Accounting Specialist, SunPlus
Marivic Buendia
Immigration Specialist, Secretariat
Marla Rodelas
Office Secretary, Human Resource
Marlindre Valenia
Facilities Supervisor, Facilities
Mary Jane Fajut
Administrative Secretary, Adventist Mission
Melanie Quillo
Administrative Secretary, Treasury
Meldy Cole
Accountant II, Treasury
Melinor Estacio
Accountant III, Treasury
Meljohn Estacio
Operations Manager, Life Hope Impact Center
Merlanie Grace Magdales
Operations Support Specialist, GCAS
Muzzel Bonn Abdulmajid
SSD Chaplain, Presidential
Necy Tabelisma
Assistant Secretary, Secretariat and Archives and Records Center
Nelson Paulo
Director, Public Affairs and Religious sLiberty and Planned Giving and Trust Services
Nely Anne Abdulmajid
Accountant, AWR-CDE
Norlee Talon
Junior IT Specialist, SunPlus
Omela Joy Tagolgol
Employment Specialist, GCAS
Orlee Lumiguid
Health Coach, Life Hope Impact Center
Pearl Tuplano
Audit Manager, GCAS
Petronio Genebago
Director, Youth Ministries and AMiCUS
Raiza Guingguing
Accountant II, Treasury
Ralphaxel Zuriel Sabuin
Audit Staff, GCAS
Regent Pearl Villarete
Audit Staff, GCAS
Renalie Gay Hoylar
Audit Manager, GCAS
Renee Mwamakamba
Desktop Support, Information Technology Department
Rey Badana
Electrician, Treasury
Rey Cabañero
Director, Publishing Ministries and Spirit of Prophecy
Reynaldo Durano Jr.
Audit Manager, GCAS
Robert Dulay
Assistant Director, AWR Asia-Pacific Region
Rodelyn Ruga
Audit Staff, GCAS
Roger Caderma
President
Romulo Halasan Jr.
Operations Support Specialist, GCAS
Romulo Halasan Sr.
Regional Manager, GCAS
Ronnie Maravilla
Chief Accountant, Treasury
Ruby Ann Rodriguez
Administrative Secretary, President and Vice President, Adventist Possibility Ministries, and Planned Giving and Trust Services
Rudi Hartono Situmorang
Ministerial Secretary, Ministerial Association and Adventist Chaplaincy
Ruel Tagolgol
Operations Support Specialist, GCAS
Ryann Micua
Director, Information Technology Services
Sally Punay
Accountant II and Cashier, Treasury
Samuel Wang
Director, Interfaith Services (Chinese, Buddhist, Hindu) and CEAR
Segundino Asoy
Director, Sabbath School Department, Personal Ministries, Adventist Possibilities Ministries, and ASI
Shekinah Sibala
Accountant II, Risk Management Services
Shiloh Mar Nacario
Liaison Officer, Life Hope Impact Center
Stephanie Earl Mamacang
Accountant II, Treasury
Stephen Salainti
Vice President
Sweetie Ritchil
Associate Treasurer
Tobias Kazmierczak
Manager, AWR-CDE
Vicmar Gandeza
Accounting System Manager, SunPlus
Virgie Baloyo
Director, Family Ministries and Women's Ministries
Virgielyn Cuizon
Senior Support Specialist, SunPlus
Warnet Hernandez
Audit Senior, GCAS Region B
Wee Lu Gee De Asis
Audit Staff, GCAS
Welsie dela Cruz
Audio/Visual Program Administrator, Communication Department
Wendell Mandolang
Executive Secretary
Willie Punay
Liaison Officer, Auxilliary
Zernan Diaz
Operations Support Manager, GCAS
Our Beliefs
Seventh-day Adventist beliefs are meant to permeate your whole life. Growing out of scriptures that paint a compelling portrait of God, you are invited to explore, experience and know the One who desires to make us whole.